English (Shelters (Horticulture); Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Viticulture)
shade house; lathhouse
DEF: A structure built of laths, an enclosure or shaded area which is protected against great fluctuations in outside temperature and where grafted vines are stored before being planted in the nursery.
French (Abris (Horticulture); Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Viticulture)
serre froide [feminine noun]
DEF: Local abrité, mais non chauffé, généralement vitré, où les greffes sont entreposées avant la mise en pépinière.