English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
stem building [correct]; double-working [correct]; hardy-tree building [correct]
OBS: Regrafting on a previously established grafted plant; used when two varieties or species of stock and scion do not unite except through an intermediary.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
greffage intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; double greffe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: utilisé lorsque l'affinité est insuffisante entre le sujet et le greffon
OBS: La technique consiste à établir une sorte de pont entre les deux variétés rebelles à la reprise.