English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
finished plant [correct]
DEF: A plant which has been successfully grafted.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
plant greffé [correct, masculine noun]; plant fait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plante, arbre greffé chez qui la greffe a bien pris.