English (Surgery)
orthotopic
DEF: Of or relating to the grafting of tissue in a natural position...
CONT: orthotopic transplant
French (Chirurgie)
orthotopique
DEF: Se dit d'un organe, de certaine partie d'un organe, ou de certain tissu qui prend origine dans un endroit normal.
Spanish (Cirugía)
ortotópico [correct]