English (Plant Diseases)
strawberry yellow vein banding [correct]; strawberry yellow veinbanding [correct]; strawberry veinbanding [correct]; strawberry vein-banding [correct]
OBS: A virus disease of the strawberry.
OBS: Diffuse banding along veins; leaflets with epinasty, mild crinkling, wavy margins. Transmission by several aphids, grafting, dodder.
French (Maladies des plantes)
jaunisse des nervures [correct, feminine noun]; liséré des nervures du fraisier [correct, masculine noun]