English (Surgical Instruments)
expanded mesh skin graft cutter [correct]; mesh graft cutter [correct]
OBS: mesh grafting : A method of expanding a skin transplant by running it through a special device that cuts multiple slits in the sheet of skin. Depending on the length of the slits, the graft can be expanded in ratios of up to twelve to one to cover larger areas than the original sheet.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
dermatome pour greffe en filet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La greffe, si possible armée, est posée sur le solde, on passe le rouleau compresseur sur toute sa longueur. Le greffon ainsi découpé peut être étendu en tous sens.