English (Viticulture)
omega graft [correct]
OBS: In the omega system of grafting, the graft and stock are cut in the shape of an omega so as to closely imbricate.
French (Viticulture)
greffe oméga [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pratiquée sur la vigne