English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery; The Ear)
myringoplasty [correct]
DEF: [The] surgical restoration of a perforated tympanic membrane by grafting.
French (Chirurgie ORL; Oreille)
myringoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie plastique de la membrane tympanique.