English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Eastern Division [correct]
OBS: Under the Canada Grain Act, the Eastern Division is the part of Canada not included in the Western Division, which is all that part of Canada lying west of the meridian passing through the eastern boundary of the City of Thunder Bay, including the whole of the Province of Manitoba.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
région de l'Est [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au sens de la Loi sur les grains du Canada, la région de l'Est comprend les parties du Canada non visées par la définition de région de l'Ouest, c'est-à-dire la partie du Canada située à l'ouest du méridien qui coupe la limite est de la ville de Thunder Bay, y compris toute la province du Manitoba.