English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
domestic seed [correct]
CONT: All AIs [authorized importers] must have or make use of an accredited grader for the examination of domestic seed analysis reports or a SIRA for the examination of foreign seed analysis reports.
OBS: domestic seed : disignation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
graine cultivée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les graines inséparables sont les graines cultivées telles que la graine de moutarde, la graine de canola, les graines entières échaudées ou cassées des autres grains et les graines de mauvaises herbes telles que la folle avoine et la renouée persicaire qui restent dans l'échantillon après le nettoyage.
OBS: graine cultivée : désignation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
semilla cultivada [correct, feminine noun]