English (Grain Growing; Industrial Crops; Quality Control (Management); Milling and Cereal Industries)
out of condition grain [correct]
DEF: Grain [that] has deterioriated in storage.
French (Culture des céréales; Culture des plantes industrielles; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Minoterie et céréales)
grain détérioré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grain ayant subi une détérioration pendant l'entreposage.