English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
crop insurance sample [correct, noun]
OBS: crop insurance sample : designation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
OBS: All participating locations agree to keep records for a period of one year and make records available for OTSC [Office of the Texas State Chemist] review. Companies that issue official results also agree to share crop insurance sample information with RMA [Risk Management Agency] through OTSC. Records include: Scale tickets (to record the date, producer information, county of origin, weight, etc.); Sample log; Printed test results; Labeled file samples; Preventive control records; Report of analysis record (if official results are issued for crop insurance); and Corn exemption stamp.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
échantillon de grains faisant l'objet de l'assurance-récolte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: échantillon de grains faisant l'objet de l'assurance-récolte : désignation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
muestra para el seguro de cosechas [correct, feminine noun]