English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Farm Management and Policy)
wet [correct, Canada]
CONT: A sample of grain is identified as wet if the moisture content exceeds the moist range established for that class of grain.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Gestion et politique agricole)
trempé [correct, Canada]
CONT: On considère qu'un échantillon de grain est trempé si la teneur en eau dépasse la plage [«mouillé»] établie pour la classe de grain en question.