English (Farm Equipment Storage Facilities; Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
automatic mechanical sampler [correct]; automatic sampler [correct]; automatic grain sampler [correct]; mechanical grain sampler [correct]; mechanical sampler [correct]
DEF: [A] device which extracts a small representative portion from the grain flow at regular intervals.
French (Entreposage des matériels (Agric.); Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillonneur mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; échantillonneur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil mécanique servant à prélever un petit échantillon représentatif du débit du grain à des intervalles réguliers.