English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics; Collaboration with the FAO)
milling performance [correct, noun]
CONT: In dry milling of wheat, barley, rye, oats, and maize, it is necessary to raise the grain moisture content from that appropriate for safe storage to a higher value that improves the milling performance of the grain.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole; Collaboration avec la FAO)
rendement à la mouture [correct, masculine noun]; performance de la mouture [feminine noun]
CONT: Le rendement à la mouture de la totalité du grain est le rapport entre les grains demeurés intacts et les grains brisés après mouture et séparation.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola; Colaboración con la FAO)
rendimiento de la molienda [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las descascaradoras Omas han sido instaladas donde la vitrosidad del trigo influenciaba de manera significativa el acondicionamiento, con consiguiente disminución en el rendimiento de la molienda durante todo el proceso.