English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
conspicuous admixture [correct, noun]; CADMX [correct]
DEF: Seeds and other foreign material left in the sample after dockage assessment, easily distinguishable from the grain without magnification.
OBS: conspicuous admixture; CADMX : designations used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
mélange apparent [correct, masculine noun]; CADMX [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Semence ou] matière étrangère inséparable qui est apparente et se distingue facilement du grain.
OBS: mélange apparent; CADMX : désignations en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
mezcla aparente [correct, feminine noun]