English (Ecology (General); Biomass Energy; Plant and Crop Production)
grain biomass [correct]
CONT: Grain biomass was not included in aboveground carbon as it was generally reported separately and is removed from the field.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Énergie de la biomasse; Cultures (Agriculture))
biomasse des grains [correct, feminine noun]