English (Industrial Crops; Agricultural Economics; Milling and Cereal Industries)
shrinkage allowance [correct]
CONT: Paragraph 30 of the Canada Grain Regulations specifies the maximum shrinkage allowance that may be made on the delivery of grain to any licensed elevator is zero.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Économie agricole; Minoterie et céréales)
marge de perte de poids [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'article 30 du Règlement sur les grains du Canada stipule que la marge maximale de perte de poids qui peut être déduite du grain livré à toute installation agréée est de zéro.