English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
cracked seed coat [correct, noun]; CSDC [correct]
CONT: ... grading factor applied to peas with visibly cracked seed coats and peas with all or part of the seed coat removed.
OBS: cracked seed coat; CSDC : designations used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
tégument fendillé [correct, masculine noun]; CSDC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Facteur de classement décrivant les] pois dont les téguments sont visiblement fendillés et [les] pois dont une partie du tégument ou le tégument entier est enlevé.
OBS: tégument fendillé; CSDC : désignations en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
tegumento rajado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se están observando semillas con tegumento rajado, semillas arrugadas, semilla abollada, semilla chica, semillas con picaduras de chinche (en aquellos lotes donde el monitoreo de plagas fue deficitario) y semillas verdes [...]