English (Plant and Crop Production)
conditioning of seed [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] cleaning of seed to [obtain] higher standards of mechanical purity.
OBS: conditioning of seed : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
nettoyage des semences [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nettoyage des semences pour que des normes de pureté mécanique plus élevées soient atteintes.
OBS: nettoyage des semences : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
limpieza de semillas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ¿Cuál método de limpieza de semillas le parece más adecuado para su empresa?