English (Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
registered variety [correct]
DEF: A variety of grain registered under the authority of the Canada Seeds Act.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
variété enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de grain enregistrée aux termes de la Loi sur les semences du Canada.