English (Trade; Agricultural Economics; Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
western grain [correct]
DEF: [The] grain, other than imported grain, that is delivered into the Western Division.
French (Commerce; Économie agricole; Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
grain de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Au sens de la Loi sur les grains du Canada, les] grains, autres que ceux importés, livrés dans la région de l'Ouest.