English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
degree of soundness [correct]
CONT: Surface damage, where only small portions of the bran have been removed, should not be considered damaged but should be considered in the degree of soundness.
OBS: Soundness refers to overall visual grain quality.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
condition [correct, feminine noun]