English (Crop Storage Facilities; Grain Growing)
overhead bin [correct, noun]
CONT: To ship grain, the agent opens a bin so the grain runs into the back pit. The grain is then re-elevated and deposited into an overhead bin. From there it is dumped into the garner and hopper scale for weighing.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Culture des céréales)
cellule surélevée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour expédier le grain, l'agent ouvre une cellule afin que le grain s'écoule dans la trémie arrière. Le grain est alors élevé de nouveau dans une cellule surélevée, d'où il est déchargé dans la trémie de réception puis dans la balance à trémie pour être pesé.
Spanish (Almacenamiento de las cosechas; Cultivo de cereales)
compartimento superior [correct, masculine noun]