English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
end-use certificate [correct]
DEF: [A certificate] issued upon request for grain imported into Canada as prescribed under the Canada Grain Act.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
certificat d'utilisation finale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat délivré sur demande à l'égard du grain importé au Canada, conformément à la Loi sur les grains du Canada.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
certificado de uso final [masculine noun]