English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
1971 Canada Grain Act [correct]
OBS: The act of 1930 remained in force, with only minor changes, until 1971 when it was completely rewritten. One amendment, made in 1960, transferred the responsibility of the Board of Grain Commissioners from the Canada Department of Industry, Trade and Commerce to Agriculture Canada. The 1971 act maintained the principal objectives of earlier acts but some elements were rewritten to meet changing conditions.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Loi sur les grains du Canada de 1971 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La loi de 1930 est restée en vigueur avec quelques changements de faible importance jusqu'à sa refonte complète en 1971. La responsabilité de la Commission des grains est passée du ministère de l'Industrie et du Commerce au ministère de l'Agriculture en vertu d'une modification adoptée en 1960. La loi de 1971 conservait les objectifs des lois précédentes mais certaines parties étaient révisées pour tenir compte de l'évolution de la situation.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
Ley Canadiense de 1971 sobre los Granos [feminine noun]