English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Crop Storage Facilities)
feed mill silo [correct]
CONT: The 1971 Canada Grain Act maintained the principal objectives of earlier acts but some elements were rewritten to meet changing conditions.... Mill elevators, private terminal elevators, and feed mills were grouped together and renamed process elevators.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Entreposage des récoltes)
silo de provenderie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La loi sur les grains du Canada de 1971 conservait les objectifs des lois précédentes mais certaines parties étaient révisées pour tenir compte de l'évolution de la situation. Les silos de minoterie , les silos portuaires ou industriels privés et les silos de provenderies sont regroupés sous l'appellation de silos de conditionnement.