English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Farm Equipment; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
electrical resistance moisture meter [correct]
DEF: A device used to determine the moisture content of grain by measuring the electrical resistances of a grain sample as it is fed between two steel rolls which act as electrodes. One of the rolls is motor driven. The resistance is calibrated so it can be read in moisture content.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Matériel agricole; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
doseur d'humidité à résistance électrique [correct]