English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain delivery [correct]
CONT: The [Canada Grain] Act thus provided grain growers and farmers with iron-clad legislative protection from abuse by the elevator companies at the time of grain delivery.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
livraison de grains [correct, feminine noun]; livraison du grain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La Loi sur les grains du Canada] assurait donc aux céréaliculteurs et aux agriculteurs une protection législative solide contre les abus des sociétés d'élévateur au moment de la livraison du grain.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
entrega de granos [correct, feminine noun]