English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
milling facility [correct]
CONT: ... that the wheat be accompanied by an end-use certificate referred to in subsection 87. 1(1) of the Canada Grain Act, completed by the person importing the wheat, declaring that the wheat is imported for consumption in Canada and is consigned directly to a milling, manufacturing, brewing, distilling or other processing facility for consumption at that facility...
French (Minoterie et céréales)
installation de meunerie [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un certificat d'utilisation finale visé au paragraphe 87.1(1) de la Loi sur les grains du Canada et rempli par l'importateur accompagne le blé et atteste que celui-ci est destiné à la consommation au Canada et sera expédié directement à une installation de transformation -- notamment une installation de meunerie, de fabrication, de brassage ou de distillation -- pour consommation sur place [...]