English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
wheat pool [correct]
CONT: Following recommendations of the 1924-25 Turgeon Royal Grain Inquiry Commission, the act was rewritten in 1925. In this form, it fully recognized the operation of private terminals or mixing houses as well as public terminals. The law also provided for the operation of the wheat pools and for the opening of the western route for exporting grain.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
syndicat du blé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par suite des recommandations de la Commission royale d'enquête Turgeon sur les grains de 1924-1925, la loi était récrite en 1925. Dans sa nouvelle formulation, elle reconnaissait pleinement l'exploitation tant des silos portuaires ou industriels privés ou des bâtiments pour le mélange des grains que des silos publics. La loi prévoyait également le fonctionnement des syndicats du blé et l'ouverture de la route de l'Ouest pour l'exportation du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
sindicato del trigo [correct, masculine noun]