English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
independent contractor [correct]
DEF: [A] company accredited by the CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] to act on its behalf in the assessment of IP [identity preserved] quality management systems.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
entrepreneur indépendant [correct]
DEF: Entreprise accréditée par la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains] pour la représenter dans l'évaluation du système de gestion de la qualité de la ségrégation des entreprises.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
empresa independiente [feminine noun]; compañía independiente [feminine noun]