English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
grain ticket
CONT: The balance was paid by an advance under the Veterans’ Act, which was paid off by turning over grain tickets representing a share of the crop produced from the land.
OBS: According to the Grain Group, Industry Trade and Commerce, a grain ticket can be a cash ticket or a cash purchase ticket. There are two types of grain tickets. The first one, cash ticket, is used by a process-elevator operator; the second one, cash purchase is used by a primary-elevator, operator.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
bon au comptant [masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le groupe des céréales du ministère de l'Industrie et du commerce, s'il s'agit d'un élévateur primaire, la formule employée est intitulée «Bon de paiement au comptant». «Billet d'achat au comptant» (BT-50) ou «bulletin d'achat au comptant» (CAN.GAZ.-II, 1977, vol. 3, p. 284) semblent être deux possibilités de remplacer «bon au comptant». Par ailleurs, s'il s'agit d'un élévateur de conditionnement, on emploie la formule «Bon au comptant».
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
bono de efectivo [masculine noun]