English (Wastewater Treatment)
porous disc [correct]
OBS: The DP 230 porous disc is made of grains of artificial Corindon... of specified grain size, bonded with a ceramic bonding agent vitrified at high temperature.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
disque poreux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le disque poreux [...] est constitué de grains de Corindon artificiel [...] de granulométrie définie, soudés par un liant céramique vitrifié à haute température.