English (Elevators; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
portable elevator [correct]
CONT: The portable elevator and auger are used to transport large quantities of grain, feed or fertilizer quickly and easily.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge; Outillage agricole et horticole)
élévateur sur chariot [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Ascensores y montacargas; Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
elevador sobre ruedas [masculine noun]