English (Crop Storage Facilities; Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
flex auger [correct]
OBS: An auger used for conveying feeds, grain, etc.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
vis flexible [correct, feminine noun]; vis à filet souple [correct, feminine noun]; vis spiralée souple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour la manutention des aliments secs, du grain, etc.