English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
bag leather [correct]
DEF: Said of leather used in the manufacturing of usual traveling bags and suitcases, excluding fancy women’s handbags.
CONT: Bag, case and strap leather, top grain, cattle.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir pour sacs [masculine noun]
CONT: Cuir pour sacs, étuis et courroies, grain supérieur, de bovin.