English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
grain storage bin [correct]; grain bin [correct]
DEF: Any of many different types of facilities used for the storage of harvested grain. A common type is the galvanized, all-steel, cylindrical bin which is fire and vermin proof.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
cellule à grain [correct, feminine noun]; cellule à grains [correct, feminine noun]; cellule à céréales [correct, feminine noun]; compartiment à grains [correct, masculine noun]; carré à grains [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: cellule : Sorte de container ou de silo servant au stockage des grains.
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
celda de granos [correct, feminine noun]; celda de cereales [correct, feminine noun]