English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
utility auger [correct]
CONT: Every farmer needs one or two utility augers for moving grain from bin to bin, into grinders, moving rolled and ground feed into bins.(Generic list of Agricultural Machinery, Farm Implements, Farm Equipment. Customs and Excise. Farm King Ltd).
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
vis sans fin tout usage [correct, feminine noun]; vis à grain tout usage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vis sans fin tout usage de Snowco offrent une méthode idéale pour transporter rapidement les grains dans une installation permanente. (Liste générale des Machines Agricoles, des Instruments Aratoires, de l'outillage de Ferme. Douanes et Accise. Document de la Société Snowco).