English (Food Industries; Materials Handling)
storage bin [correct]
DEF: A compartment, room, or small structure in which products are held for current or future use, as a grain bin, a potato bin.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Manutention)
bac de stockage [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de stockage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bac : Récipient, étanche ou non, dont toute les parois sont pleines. (Il est destiné à recevoir des charges diverses et peut être à recevoir des charges diverses et peut être manutentionné à la main, par une ou deux personnes (...)