English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
seed biology [correct]
OBS: seed biology : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
biologie des semences [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: biologie des semences : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
biología de las semillas [correct, feminine noun]