English (Rheology)
diffusion creep [correct]
CONT: Cavity growth in polycrystalline materials under grain boundary diffusion creep and transition from cavity to crack.
OBS: Diffusion refers to the movement of point defects in the crystal lattice.
PHR: Lattice-diffusion creep mechanism.
French (Rhéologie)
fluage-diffusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluage caractérisé par des mouvements relatifs des atomes, des molécules et des lacunes.