English (Nuclear Physics)
single crystal diffusion [correct]
CONT: Diffusion usually proceeds orders of magnitude faster via grain boundary diffusion than bulk or single crystal diffusion …
French (Physique nucléaire)
diffusion par un monocristal [correct, feminine noun]