English (Types of Paper)
car lining paper [correct]
DEF: Any wrapping paper used by shippers to line or cover bottom and walls of box cars to prevent leakage of grain, powder, etc. shipped in bulk.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour wagons [correct, masculine noun]