English (Market Structure (Trade); Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
shipping period [correct]
CONT: A typical grain transaction may begin simply with an exchange of teletype messages or a conversation between a seller and a buyer. However simple its beginnings, each transaction results in a formal legal document of several pages in length.(...) There are five key terms in every grain transaction : quantity, quality, shipping period, price and port(s) of loading or discharge. These are almost always agreed on before any written documents are prepared.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
période d'expédition [correct, feminine noun]