English (Sales (Marketing); Types of Trade Goods; Grain Growing)
central agency system [correct]
CONT: International grain marketing, no matter how complex, always involves two basic elements-a buyer and a seller. Of course numerous combinations of buyers and sellers can take part in any transaction.... Generally, however, three basic marketing systems can be identified-a central agency system, a commercial system, or a combination of the two.
French (Vente; Types d'objets de commerce; Culture des céréales)
système de l'organisme central [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le commerce international du grain, aussi complexe qu'il puisse être, fait toujours entrer en jeu deux éléments principaux - un acheteur et un vendeur. Bien entendu, plusieurs combinaisons d'acheteurs et de vendeurs peuvent intervenir dans une transaction. [...] Généralement, toutefois, on peut distinguer trois principales formules d'achat et de vente - L'organisme central, le système commercial ou une combinaison des deux.