English (Grain Growing; Transportation; Marketing)
plan C shipment [correct]
DEF: Car lot of feed grain shipped directly from a primary elevator to a processor in eastern Canada.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Transports; Commercialisation)
expédition en vertu du plan C [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lot de céréales fourragères équivalent à un wagon de chemin de fer livré directement d'un silo de collecte à un silo de stockage de l'Est canadien.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.