English (Continuous Handling; Crop Storage Facilities)
discharge stream [correct]; stream [correct]
CONT: A discharge stream of grain falling from a chute.
French (Manutention continue; Entreposage des récoltes)
nappe de chute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nappe de chute du grain à la sortie d'une goulotte.