English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries)
wheat cleaning area [correct]
CONT: The wheat cleaning area is undoubtedly one of the most important sections of the mill and nothing is more important to the realization of good milling results from sound wheat, than proper cleaning and tempering of the grain.
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
atelier de nettoyage du blé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'atelier de nettoyage du blé est sans aucun doute l'un des plus importants du moulin et on ne saurait surestimer l'importance d'un bon nettoyage et d'un bon conditionnement du grain si l'on veut obtenir un haut rendement.