English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
saleable by-product [correct]
CONT: Secondary systems which separate whole grain, large cracked grain and saleable by-products from the screenings, are an important part of cleaning.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
sous-produit vendable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes secondaires qui séparent le grain entier, les grosses cassures et les sous-produits vendables [...] constituent un élément important du nettoyage.