English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
cracked grain [correct]
CONT: Secondary systems which separate whole grain, large cracked grain and saleable by-products from the screenings, are an important part of cleaning.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
grosse cassure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes secondaires qui séparent le grain entier, les grosses cassures et les produits vendables des criblures constituent un élément important du nettoyage.