English (General Vocabulary)
faultless
CONT: ... the various filtration speeds available, their homogeneous grain sizes selected individually to suit each individual water problem, and their faultless cleaning arrangements, are all factors that ensure the maximum degree of overall efficiency.
French (Vocabulaire général)
jamais en défaut [correct]
CONT: [...] nos différents types de filtres qui, avec plusieurs vitesses de filtration, leur granulométrie homogène appropriée aux problèmes posés pour chaque eau et avec leur système de lavage jamais en défaut, sont susceptibles de fournir le rendement global le meilleur.