English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
readily removable material [correct]
DEF: Material easily extracted during the grain cleaning.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
matières facilement extractibles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matières que l'on peut facilement extraire durant le nettoyage du grain.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.