English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries)
impact aspiration of the grain [correct]
CONT: The wheat cleaning machinery and tempering systems must be chosen and arranged to achieve the following :(...) impact aspiration of the grain to dislodge and remove the germ along with the outer bran layer(known as beeswing).
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
aspiration du grain par percussion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les machines de nettoyage et les systèmes de conditionnement doivent être choisis et disposés pour produire les résultats suivants : [...] aspiration du grain par percussion pour déloger et extraire le germe en même temps que sa membrane extérieure (soufflures) de son.