English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
germinal brush; grain brush
OBS: Machine used principally at the end of cleaning, to remove impurities adhering to the surface of grain.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
brosse à blé; brosse à grain
OBS: Appareil utilisé principalement en fin de nettoyage, pour enlever les impuretés adhérant à la surface du grain.