English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Measuring Instruments; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
steel peg [correct]
OBS: Wheat cleaning machinery and tempering systems designed to remove all foreign seeds and mineral matter from the grain prior to milling.
OBS: Impact aspirator for wheat cleaning.
French (Outillage industriel; Appareils de mesure; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
pièce de percussion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aspirateur à percussion pour le nettoyage du blé dur.
OBS: Système à double conditionnement avant la mouture du grain.