English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain code [correct]
DEF: A two-digit numerical code used throughout the industry for each class of grain.
OBS: grain code : official term used in grading Canadian grain.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
code de grain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code numérique à deux chiffres utilisé dans toute l'industrie céréalière pour identifier chaque classe de grain.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
código del grano [correct, masculine noun]