English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
draper [correct]; canvas conveyor [correct]
OBS: In a grain combine.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
convoyeur à toile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Amène les épis vers le batteur dans la moissonneuse-batteuse.