English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
chaff spreader [correct]
CONT: Wheat threshing on the prairie, old steam tractor powering thresher, bales of hay on field, single combine at work, truck being loaded with grain, windrow pickup and chaff spreader are all part of a day's work.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
éparpilleur de paille [correct, masculine noun]