English (Grain Growing)
special crop commodities [correct]
CONT: The Pioneer Grain Company, Limited contracts with farmers for the production of special crop commodities such as lentils, sunflowers, mustard and buckwheat, and employs a staff of agronomists to provide crop production advice to customers.
French (Culture des céréales)
production de cultures spéciales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Pioneer Grain Company Limited passe des contrats avec des producteurs agricoles pour la production de cultures spéciales comme les lentilles, le tournesol, la moutarde et le sarrasin, et elle emploie une équipe d'agronomes chargés de conseiller ses clients en matière de cultures.