English (Grain Growing; Plant Biology)
black layer [correct]
OBS: corn grain maturity
French (Culture des céréales; Biologie végétale)
point noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: physiologie du maïs
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la station de recherche St-Jean.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Biología vegetal)
punto negro [correct, masculine noun]