English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Regional Dialects and Expressions)
corn whiskey [correct]
DEF: Whiskey distilled from a mash of fermented grain, containing at least 80 per cent corn. It is usually not aged.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
bourbon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Whiskey américain fait de blé malté et de maïs.
Spanish (Destilería (Ind. alimentaria); Regionalismos y usos particulares)
whisky americano de maíz [correct, masculine noun]