English (Forage Crops; Crop Conservation and Storage)
silage corn [correct]; silage maize [correct]
DEF: Usually a vigorous-growing corn that is planted thicker than grain corn to produce a high yield of forage for ensiling. The kernels should be well dented and the ears should contain about 50 percent moisture at silo-filling time.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Conservation des récoltes)
maïs-fourrage ensilé [correct, masculine noun]; maïs à ensilage [correct, masculine noun]; maïs ensilage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Conservación de las cosechas)
maíz para ensilado [masculine noun]; maíz para silo [masculine noun]
DEF: Maíz que se destina a la alimentación del ganado después de haber sido conservado sin pérdida significativa de peso ni de valor alimenticio mediante su almacenamiento en silos.