English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
corn crib [correct]
DEF: An open-air storage structure for field grain corn.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
crib à maïs [correct, masculine noun]; silo-crib pour maïs [correct, masculine noun]; silo-cage pour maïs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction grillagée utilisée pour entreposer et conserver des épis de maïs.
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
jaulón de mazorcas [correct, masculine noun]; silo de mazorcas [correct, masculine noun]