English (Grain Growing; Animal Feed (Agric.))
cracked corn [correct]; corn chop [correct]; ground corn [correct]
DEF: A fine or coarse stock feed made by grinding or chopping grains of corn.
OBS: cracked corn : term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
maïs concassé [correct, masculine noun]; maïs cassé [correct, masculine noun]; maïs broyé [masculine noun]
OBS: maïs cassé : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
maíz partido [correct, masculine noun]