English (Animal Husbandry)
pre-weaned [correct]
CONT: Sixteen pre-weaned dairy calves were fed a grain starter ration consisting of 39% waxy hull-less barley, 39% shelled corn, 20% soybean meal and 2% minerals and vitamin mix.
French (Élevage des animaux)
pré-sevré [correct]
OBS: pré-sevré : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.