English (Plant and Crop Production)
wide-row crop
OBS: corn for grain, corn for silage, soybeans, sunflowers, dry field peas, dry field beans, potatoes, sugar beets, tobacco, vegetables
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture à grand interligne [feminine noun]