English (Plant and Crop Production; Cropping Systems)
standing crop [correct]
DEF: In agriculture, a growing crop, especially of a grain.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Systèmes de culture)
récolte sur pied [correct, feminine noun]; culture sur pied [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Sistemas de cultivo)
cosecha en pie [feminine noun]