English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
disking [correct]; discing [correct]
CONT: Conventional tillage for grain crops and row crops has long involved plowing, disking, and harrowing to prepare ground for seeding. Plowing turns the soil over and covers crop residues, usually producing a rough, cloddy surface. Disking breaks the clods into smaller pieces, and harrowing smooths and compacts the surface to form a seedbed.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
passage des disques [correct, masculine noun]; disquage [correct, masculine noun]; pulvérisage [correct, masculine noun]