English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
stubble seeding [correct]
OBS: Seeding a grain crop immediately after another.
French (Techniques de plantation)
semis sur retour de céréale [correct, masculine noun]; semis sur chaume [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Culture continue des céréales.