English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
sediment cohesion [correct]
CONT: Sediment Type and Quality. Grain size; sediment density; sediment cohesion; organic matter content; volatile content.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cohésion des sédiments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Type et qualité des sédiments. Granulométrie; densité des sédiments; cohésion des sédiments; teneur en matière organique; teneur en substance à l'état gazeux.