English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain density [correct]
OBS: Grain density standard is 75 kg/hL, although wheat often achieves 80 kg/hL.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
masse volumique du grain [feminine noun]; densité absolue du grain [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.