English (Soil Science)
particle density
OBS: The mass per unit volume of the soil particles. It is usually expressed in grams per cubic centimetre. Has been called grain density.
French (Science du sol)
densité particulaire [feminine noun]; densité de la particule [feminine noun]
OBS: Mesure de la masse par volume unitaire de particules du sol. On l'exprime généralement en grammes par centimètre cube.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
densidad de la párticula [feminine noun]