English (Crop Storage Facilities)
inspection port [correct]; porthole
CONT: A 13" diameter inspection port is located near the eave to inspect grain height and probe for moisture test on 14’ and 18’ diameter [grain] bins.
French (Entreposage des récoltes)
hublot d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les silos à moulée (...) sont offerts avec les caractéristiques standard suivantes : (...) hublot d'inspection-cône (...)