English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Wood Products)
flakeboard [correct]
DEF: A particle panel product composed of flakes.
OBS: The flakeboard core may be random or have alignment in the direction 90 degrees from the grain direction of the veneer faces.
French (Bois reconstitués; Produits du bois)
panneau de flocons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les panneaux de particules figurent plusieurs types différents: panneaux de particules orientées et panneaux de flocons.