English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
blockboard core [correct]
OBS: blockboard : A composite board having a core made up of strips of wood... laid separately or glued or otherwise jointed together to form a slab, to each side of which is glued one or more outer veneers with the direction of the grain of the core strips running at right angles to that of the adjacent veneers.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
âme de panneau latté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: panneau latté : Contreplaqué dont l'âme est constituée par des lattes ou planchettes de bois massif collées entre elles, ou autrement rendues solidaires, ou non, et de chaque côté de laquelle sont collés un ou plusieurs placages externes disposés de façon que le fil des lattes soit perpendiculaire à celui des placages contigus.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada; Materiales de construcción naturales; Productos madereros)
alma de tablero alistonado [proposal, feminine noun]