English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
jointed veneer
OBS: Joint made between two trimmed veneers placed edge to edge in the same direction of the grain so that the joint is practically parallel to the grain of these veneers.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
placage jointé
OBS: Placage obtenu par assemblage intime et continu, dans le même plan, de bandes de placage dressé.