English (Types of Paper)
long-grain paper [correct]
DEF: Paper in which the grain runs along the longer side of the sheet, and therefore in the same direction as the flow along the wire during manufacture.
OBS: Paper is also often said to be "grain long", as opposed to "grain short".
French (Sortes de papier)
papier sens machine [correct, masculine noun]