English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
grain stock [correct]
CONT: The Grain Weighing Division has among its functions to conduct audits of all grain stocks in terminal, transfer and primary elevators as prescribed by the Commission and in terminal and transfer elevators at least once every 30 months.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
stock de grains [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La division de la pesée a pour fonctions entre autres, de procéder à la vérification des stocks de grain aux silos de collecte et portuaires et aux silos de transbordement à la demande de la Commission.