English (Plastic Materials; Synthetic Fabrics)
extruded polyvinyl chloride covering; lamination of PVC extrusion
CONT: The firm, a producer of thermoplastics for the window and door industry, wishes to identify and purchase machinery for wood grain lamination of PVC extrusion.
French (Matières plastiques; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
recouvrement en chlorure de polyvinyle extrudé [masculine noun]