English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
heated [correct]; HTD [correct]
CONT: Heated kernels have the light tan to dark brown colour or an odour typical of grain that has heated in storage; the term includes kernels discoloured from artificial drying, but not binburnt or fireburnt kernels.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
chauffé [correct, masculine noun]; HTD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grain dont la couleur est d'un brun léger à brun foncé ou dont l'odeur est associée au grain ayant été échauffé pendant l'entreposage.
OBS: Désigne les grains dont la couleur a été altérée par suite du séchage artificiel mais non les grains brûlés en entreposage ou brûlés.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
calentado [correct]