English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Farm Buildings)
deep bed drier [correct]
DEF: Any drying unit used to dry grain in a layer 2 ft. or more deep.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Constructions rurales)
séchoir à lots épais [correct]