English (Farm Equipment; Animal Feed (Agric.); Grain Growing)
distribution head [correct]; turnhead [correct]; distributor [correct]
CONT: Distributor : A piece of equipment used to direct grain flow from a hopper or leg to several different locations within an elevator; this spout or turnhead can be set up on bins, belts, cleaners and spouting.
French (Matériel agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des céréales)
tête de distribution [correct, feminine noun]; distributeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Distributeur : Pièce d'équipement utilisée pour diriger l'écoulement de grain d'une trémie ou d'un élévateur vers différents endroits dans un silo; cette goulotte ou cette tête de distribution peut être orientée vers une cellule, une courroie, un nettoyeur ou une goulotte.