English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
opium smoker
CONT: The average opium smoker consuming twenty-five pills a day gets only the equivalent of about a quarter grain of morphine taken hypodermically.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
fumeur d'opium [masculine noun]
CONT: L'attirail du fumeur d'opium comprend une pipe à épais fourneau (...) une aiguille pour prélever les boulettes [d'opium,] un racloir pour recueillir les résidus (dross).