English (Outfitting of Ships)
self-unloader [correct]; self-unloading ship
DEF: self-unloader : a bulk cargo ship used on the Great Lakes that specializes in the hauling of limestone, sand, aggregates, coal, and sometimes grain and that is equipped with swinging booms and endless belt or chain devices permitting independence of harbor facilities.
French (Armement et gréement)
navire à auto-déchargement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les navires à auto-déchargement habituels utilisent des courroies de transporteurs en pente pour retirer la cargaison.