English (Farming Techniques; Grain Growing)
grain farming [correct]
CONT: The Texas Grain Bureau group represented grain farming, cattle, dairy and forestry interests.
OBS: Grain farming is a highly mechanized operation.
French (Techniques agricoles; Culture des céréales)
céréaliculture [correct, feminine noun]; culture céréalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monoculture des céréales.
OBS: Les agriculteurs céréaliers cultivent des plantes à débouchés alimentaires et non alimentaires.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Cultivo de cereales)
cerealicultura [correct, feminine noun]