English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
repeating dump scale [correct]
OBS: Weighs grain, pellets or protein in continuous flow with balance system. As hopper dumps, mechanical counter records, provides accurate measure without interrupting flow.... Automatic Equipment Manufacturing Co., Pender, Nebraska 68047(402) 385-3051.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
balance à grain en continu
OBS: Proposition de P. Dermine et G. Chaîné, TrAgr.