English (Grain Growing; Regulations and Standards (Food))
tough Canadian Eastern [correct]; tough CE [correct]
OBS: Source : The Official Grain Grading Guide.
French (Culture des céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
avoine gourd Est canadien [correct]; avoine gourd EC [correct]