English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
good natural colour [correct]
CONT: Grades of Red Lentils. No. 1 Canada. Uniform in size, of good natural colour ...
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission and in the Official Gain Grading Guide.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
bonne couleur naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grades de lentilles rouges (Canada). N° 1 Canada. De grosseur uniforme, d'une bonne couleur naturelle [...]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains et dans le Guide officiel du classement des grains.