English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
official grading (unofficial samples) [correct]
OBS: This is the grading by an inspector of the Canadian Grain Commission of a sample of grain that has not been taken from a parcel of grain by a Commission inspector or a person authorized by the Commission.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
agréage officiel (échantillons non officiels) [correct]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'agréage qu'effectue un inspecteur de la Commission canadienne des grains sur un échantillon de grain qui n'a pas été prélevé d'un lot de grain par un inspecteur de la Commission ou par une personne autorisée par la Commission.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.