English (Grain Growing; Chemistry)
cereal chemistry [correct]
DEF: The branch of science dealing with the composition and properties of grains and grain products.
OBS: cereal chemistry: term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Chimie)
chimie céréalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la science traitant de la composition et des propriétés des grains et des produits dérivés.
OBS: chimie céréalière : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Química)
química de cereales [correct, feminine noun]