English (Plant Biology)
indeterminate growth [correct]
DEF: Growth in which a plant axis is not limited by development of a terminal flower bud or other reproductive structure and so continues to elongate indefinitely (as in racemose inflorescence).
OBS: indeterminate growth : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Biologie végétale)
croissance indéterminée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: croissance indéterminée : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
crecimiento indeterminado [correct, masculine noun]