English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
1930 Canada Grain Act [correct]
CONT: This new consolidation represented an attempt to deal with complaints of producers. It standardized grain handling methods and adjusted the legislation to fit conditions created by new developments in transportation, handling and marketing.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Loi de 1930 sur les grains du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette nouvelle refonte se voulait une réponse aux changements souhaités par les producteurs. Elle uniformisait les méthodes de manutention du grain et adaptait la loi aux nouvelles conditions engendrées par les développements dans le transport, la manutention et la commercialisation du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
Ley Canadiense de 1930 sobre los Granos [feminine noun]