English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
coarsely ground hay [correct]
CONT: Complete pelleted rations containing hay as well as grain should contain 60% to 70% coarsely ground hay to decrease problems with colic.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin broyé gros [correct, masculine noun]