English (Ropemaking; Agriculture - General)
binder twine [correct]
DEF: A strong, coarse twine, as of sisal, used especially in binding sheaves of grain and bales of hay.
French (Corderie; Agriculture - Généralités)
ficelle d'engerbage [correct, feminine noun]