English (Grain Growing; Materials Handling)
scale hopper [correct]
CONT: The scale hopper is a part of the primary elevator designed to receive, store and ship grain in bulk.
OBS: Grain transport from a primary elevator operation.
French (Culture des céréales; Manutention)
trémie de la bascule d'expédition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La trémie de la bascule d'expédition est une partie du silo de collecte conçu pour recevoir, entreposer et expédier le grain en vrac.