English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
micro-hydropower development
CONT: Micro-hydropower development in Nepal has a long history in Nepal. In 1988 approximately 615 micro-hydro turbines were in operation and were being used to grind grain, hull rice, and expel oil from oilseeds, as well as generating electricity in the hills of Nepal. More than 90% of these installations were used exclusively for agro-processing works.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Centrales hydro-électriques)
développement de la microproduction d'hydro-électricité [masculine noun]; développement de la microproduction d'hydroélectricité [masculine noun]
OBS: hydroélectricité : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).