English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
cash ticket
DEF: Prescribed form similar to the cash purchase ticket, used by a process-elevator operator or manager.
OBS: Information provided by the Grain Group, Industry, Trade and Commerce.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
bon au comptant [masculine noun]; bon de paiement au comptant [masculine noun]
OBS: Titre d'une formule utilisée par l'exploitant ou le gérant d'un élévateur de conditionnement.
OBS: Renseignements : Groupe des céréales, ministère de l'Industrie et du Commerce.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
bono de pago en efectivo [masculine noun]; bono de pago al contado [masculine noun]