English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
antelope [correct]
OBS: Term that is sometimes used in the shoe and handbag industry to describe a dyed reindeer sueded on the frized grain side.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
antilope [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme parfois utilisé en chaussure et maroquinerie pour désigner une peau de renne veloutée sur fleur poncée.