English (Stock Exchange; Grain Growing; Farm Management and Policy)
open market [correct]
CONT: Buyers and sellers of commodities traded in large volumes, such as grain, must have a method of establishing prices and sales terms quickly and efficiently. This is usually done through one of three basic methods : private negotiation, open auction or open market. In open market, there are many buyers ans sellers openly negotiating together. In the grain industry this latter method is provided by commodity exchanges.
French (Bourse; Culture des céréales; Gestion et politique agricole)
marché ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les acheteurs et les vendeurs de marchandises comme les grains, qui font l'objet de transactions considérables, doivent disposer des moyens nécessaires pour s'entendre rapidement sur les prix et les conditions de vente. Ils y parviennent généralement en recourant à l'une des trois méthodes suivantes : ententes particulières, vente publique ou marché ouvert. Dans le marché ouvert, de nombreux acheteurs et vendeurs négocient entre eux publiquement. Dans l'industrie céréalière, ces transactions s'effectuent aux «Bourses de commerce» ou «Bourses des denrées».
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Cultivo de cereales; Gestión y política agrícola)
mercado abierto [correct, masculine noun]