English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
organic grain [correct]
CONT: Buying up 50 per cent of Canadian organic grain exports, Europe is considered Canada's chief exporting customer in the industry.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain biologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Accueillant la moitié des exportations de grain biologique du Canada, l'Union européenne est le principal marché d'exportation de cette industrie canadienne.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
grano orgánico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los granos orgánicos se cultivan sin pesticidas sintéticos o fertilizantes; tampoco son procesados genéticamente.