English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
embossed leather [correct]; printed leather [correct]
DEF: Leather embossed or printed with a raised pattern either imitating or resembling the grain pattern of some animal, or being quite unrelated to a natural grain pattern.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir imprimé [correct, masculine noun]; cuir grainé
DEF: Cuir grainé ou imprimé avec un dessin en relief imitant le grain naturel de la peau d'un animal ou sans aucun rapport avec lui. L'impression peut être faite par d'autres méthodes, par exemple par sérigraphie.