English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
printed leather [correct]
DEF: Leather which has been given a raised pattern, either resembling or imitating the grain pattern of some animal, or being quite unrelated to a natural grain pattern, by subjecting to high pressure from a suitably engraved plate or roller.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Imprimer : Donner un grain artificiel à la fleur d'une peausserie au moyen d'une plaque chauffante sous pression. Ex. : du cuir imprimé [...].