English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
scotch grain [correct]
CONT: Grain leather : side leather stamped by heavy metal plater to produce scotch grain and similar pettle design.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
impression écossaise [feminine noun]; grain écossais [masculine noun]