English (Leather Industry; Leatherworking Procedures)
grained leather [correct]
DEF: Leather whose natural grain pattern has been developed by boarding or which has had a grain pattern impressed upon it.
French (Industrie du cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir)
cuir grainé [correct, masculine noun]