English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
flexible bend [correct]
DEF: Sole leather bend so tanned and finished as to be pliable and supple; sometimes buffed on the grain and flesh sides.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
demi-croupon flexible [correct, masculine noun]