English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Energy (Physics))
cob/stover ratio [correct]
CONT: ... [The] Table also includes the figures for maize and rice calculated from the 1978 production figures for these crops and taking a 1 : 1 cob/stover ration for maize... and a straw/grain ratio of 1. 29 for rice....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie (Physique))
rapport épi/paille [masculine noun]; rapport épi sur paille [proposal, masculine noun]