English (Types of Paper)
papier Ingres [correct]
DEF: a French MOULD-MADE paper used more especially for drawing purposes(PV). A special mingle-coloured paper made in France with a special grain and LAID mark, made on cylinder machines.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier Ingres [masculine noun]