English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
bushel [correct]
DEF: a unit of dry measure for grain, fruit, etc., equal to 4 pecks or 32 quarts.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
boisseau [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; minot [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; boisseau britannique [masculine noun]
DEF: Au Canada, Mesure actuelle de 8 gallons, soit 36,36 litres.