English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries; Agricultural Economics)
pilot scale flour mill [correct]; pilot-scale flour mill [correct]
CONT: No 1 Canadian Western Red Spring (CWRS) wheat harvested in 1994 was milled in a pilot scale flour mill (Preston and Dexter 1994) in June 1995.
OBS: pilot-scale flour mill : Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation; Économie agricole)
minoterie à échelle réduite [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.