English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
flour mill [correct]; flour-mill [correct]
OBS: mill : A building equipped with machinery for grinding grain into flour and other cereal products.
OBS: flour mill : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
minoterie [correct, feminine noun]; moulin à farine [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Usine où l'on transforme les grains de céréales, plus spécialement le blé, en farine.
OBS: Certaines usines modernes de minoterie ont gardé l'appellation traditionnelle de «moulin».
OBS: minoterie : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
molino de harina [masculine noun]