English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
crushing capacity [correct]
OBS: of a grain mill
French (Minoterie et céréales)
capacité d'écrasement [correct, feminine noun]; puissance d'écrasement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des moulins à grains
OBS: Pour les oléagineux, on parle de trituration.