English (Industrial Establishments; Milling and Cereal Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed mill [correct]; feed processing mill; feed plant
DEF: ... where the feed products for cattle and other animals are formulated.
CONT: For producers interested in supplying the growing market for organic foods,... is experienced as the only certified organic feed mill in western Canada and enjoys a close and long running relationship with the organic grain industry.
OBS: feed mill : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Établissements industriels; Minoterie et céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
provenderie [correct, feminine noun]; fabrique d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où sont produits les aliments pour les bovins et pour les autres animaux.
OBS: Fabrication industrielle ou à la ferme.
OBS: provenderie et fabrique d'aliments : Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Molinería y cereales; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
fábrica de piensos [feminine noun]
OBS: Alimentos para animales.