English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
break flour [correct]
DEF: Flour produced by the beak rolls as the grain passes through the break system of the milling process.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
farine de broyage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine obtenue des cylindres broyeurs par lesquels le grain passe d'abord dans le processus de la mouture.