English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
cereals [correct]
DEF: The edible grain of gramineous plants, such as wheat, oats, rye, rice, etc.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
céréales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Plante dont les grains servent, surtout réduits en farine, à la nourriture de l'homme et des animaux domestiques (blé, seigle, avoine, orge, riz, mais, etc.).
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
cereales [masculine noun, plural]