English (Pumps; Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
grain pan [correct]; shelling plate [United States]
DEF: A metal pan onto which grain falls after being separated by the straw rack.
French (Pompes; Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
bac récupérateur à grains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organe de battage.