English (Farm Management and Policy)
general acreage quota [correct]
DEF: ... any permission given by the [Canadian Wheat Board] to deliver grain, either under a permit book or otherwise...
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
contingent général de superficie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Permission accordée par la [Commission canadienne du blé] de livrer du grain, notamment au titre d'un carnet de livraison.