English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
angle grain
OBS: Grain forming an angle other than 90 [degrees] with the edges of the ply.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
fil oblique
OBS: Fil formant un angle oblique avec les rives du pli.