English (Collaboration with the FAO; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Plant and Crop Production; Commercial Fishing)
producer organization [correct, see observation]; PO [correct]; producer's organization [correct]; producer's organisation [correct]
DEF: [A] membership-based organization, with elected leaders, that provides various types of economic and/or social services for their members and represent them in policy discussions.
OBS: producer organization : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Cultures (Agriculture); Pêche commerciale)
organisation de producteurs [correct, feminine noun]; OP [correct, feminine noun]; association de producteurs [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: association de producteurs : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Producción vegetal; Pesca comercial)
organización de productores